Nude mod

Nude mod, nude patch and nude skins forum
Home Page FAQ Team Search
  Register
Login 
View unanswered posts View active topics  

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC [ DST ]




New Topic Post Reply  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3
 >> Next 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Tue Feb 16, 2010 7:17 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2010 10:02 am
Posts: 5
Hi @ All

Two World II Patches

On Dec 23, the patch 1.1 (Patch Gold) has been released:

You were so often annoyed because the hero is bound when he should really use something ?
Now there is the possibility, both actions be placed on different keys.
The interface you have always excited because it was optimized for the consoles? Here, too, improved from the patch. are
Also on the graphical side, it features: Anti-aliasing filter and control are now antisotropische More precisely adjustable.

77.6 MB file is the grou that exist among others in the link below to download.

Http://www.twoworlds2.com/de/downloads.html


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 11:32 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Nov 21, 2010 5:04 pm
Posts: 2
Hi

Let's run to install the second patch no danger again, the doors and screens that were supposed to be open are closed again? Without this possibility open?
In Two Worlds ll I'm going down and no horse since I've jrgendwo read that you lose it very quickly.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2010 8:24 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 2:07 pm
Posts: 3
Hi Nude Mod

The first was a hotfix patch 1.01 with a magnitude of 5.5 MiB.

The second patch 1.10 is a real patch 77.6 MiB.
I hope that this has no flaws more ...

I've left with the horse, because I went to the control of the biscuit.
Also, I was walking just as fast ...


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Sat Feb 27, 2010 1:04 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sun Nov 21, 2010 12:17 am
Posts: 5
Hi

I'll install the patch times. The problem with the whole matter is this. Also read. After three initial installation you have to leave the game to unlock again. If there are difficulties with this patch again, I had the third installation behind me.
Yes, and it is walking faster than a horse, and I can well imagine, the said horse will not survive for long.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Mon Mar 01, 2010 12:32 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Tue Oct 26, 2010 8:33 pm
Posts: 7
Hi Nude Mod

If you have enough space on your disk (the disk of course ... not what you think * grin *)
then you canst avoid the problem of new activation.

Simply copy the installed game to another directory (as a backup, so to speak)
If the new patch you're not satisfied, simply zuruckkopieren the backup.


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Wed Mar 03, 2010 8:58 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 10:34 pm
Posts: 1
Hi

Thank times, normally I do this, too, why I did not ll TW, is beyond me. Yes age.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Mon Mar 08, 2010 8:56 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 3:43 am
Posts: 4




the following:
Hi

I'll install the patch times. The problem with the whole matter is this. Also read. After three initial installation you have to leave the game to unlock again. If there are difficulties with this patch again, I had the third installation behind me.
Yes, and it is walking faster than a horse, and I can well imagine, the said horse will not survive for long.



As far as I weiu, the whole as well as in Two Worlds 1 activated with a code. As long as nothing changed on the hardware, you can use the same code again and again. Only when something changes in the hardware, you have to get a new code (new release).


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Thu Mar 11, 2010 2:38 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 11:51 pm
Posts: 6
Hi people

So I installed the latest patch. After that, I'm in Hatmandor in Kanalistion see gone. What do I see: Gate is closed again. Normally this should be open to the old man Yerske can not open the gate.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Mon Mar 15, 2010 2:36 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2010 7:04 pm
Posts: 1
Hi Nude Mod

got the Gold Patch (V1.1) now also tried ...
Shame about the Creator ...

I was now a closed grid * grumble *

With the original game version, I have absolutely no grid over there!

So I let the patch away from them ...


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re...
PostPosted: Tue Mar 16, 2010 1:06 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 2:07 pm
Posts: 3
Hi

Yes I have tried this part twice, grill is closed after the patch, no possibility to open it. And so you should install the patch afterwards.

There is also this:

Who are you downloaded the patch added, and the game might start again without a patch, all savegames that you played with patch, no patches no longer playable. Very funny patch.



Top
 Profile  
 
Search for:
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
New Topic Post Reply  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3
 >> Next 

All times are UTC [ DST ]

 
  • Related topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:  

This content requires Adobe Flash Player 9.0 (or higher).