Nude mod

Nude mod, nude patch and nude skins forum
Home Page FAQ Team Search
Login 
View unanswered posts View active topics  

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC [ DST ]




New Topic Post Reply  [ 98 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1 ... 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
 >> Next 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
Offline 
PostPosted: Wed Oct 13, 2010 2:48 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2010 3:12 am
Posts: 5
Christmas Island, I completed recently.

Everything with no problems.

And I also have the Christmas set.

Looks chic.

But why did these Blodgett Absturtz, I can not understand it.

Could it be that your power supply is simply too weak, and therefore absturtzt your computer from time to time? I think because of leisungsstarke CPU, graphics card, etc. Could be that your power supply is something weak and just absturtzt.

Or what I hope will not: Is the graphics card or another part of your hardware but gotten a little when your water Kuhlen has sprung a leak? This one was ordered to try out now once everything piece by piece.

What else I knew not well. Under what conditions the ensteht Absturtzt, PC full load or something?


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 16, 2010 8:22 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Thu Nov 11, 2010 8:20 am
Posts: 2
Hei

Ne 1000Watt haunted my power supply, as for my 500W Grafka already laid down.
I can not explain this to me, so at the moment.
Like I said, when I ran the second time through this cave I had no Absturtz.

So the manual is this graphics card:
For a 500 watt power supply Grafka at least one, at least for two in SLI 900Watt.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 18, 2010 8:23 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2010 9:19 pm
Posts: 4
Hei people

I was interssieren, actually has been a member here Sacred 2 by, or are all still in the game?
I only ask because I will wonder where this boss is.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 19, 2010 9:53 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 9:28 pm
Posts: 2
So after what weiu from the game guide, the last fight a battle against three or four machines at the T-energy chamber.

This is as far as I weiu the last battle.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 12:44 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Mon Oct 25, 2010 4:33 am
Posts: 8
By not I have a long time because after 1 - match 4 hours playing time and tons of virtual, so the Ram is at the time the non-Windoze so fast fix again. Since helps nurnohc reboot the whole system and that is me on the spielspau.
The endgegnerkampfe are half slideshows.
Must have done that but once the Ram and the graphics card aufrusten. 2gb ram is enough.
EDIT: and despite updates)


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 23, 2010 11:41 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 2:00 pm
Posts: 6




Bloody_Kain
By've ego far, because after 1-4 hours of play and tons of virtual balance, the Ram so too is the non-times the Windoze so fast fix again. Since helps nurnohc reboot the whole system and that is me on the spielspau.
The endgegnerkampfe are half slideshows.
Must have done that but once the Ram and the graphics card aufrusten. 2gb ram is enough.
EDIT: and this despite updates)


can very well lie at the RAM and the Video Card. What exactly did you do it?.

Evidence for me the game even after 3-4 hours only about 600-700 MB RAM.
And ne slideshow I have not had in this game.
Since X3 - TC worse with me. This proves once measly 1.5GB RAM.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 26, 2010 8:51 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2010 1:29 am
Posts: 1
2GB DDR 1 Ram PC 400
HIS ATI X1300 256MB

and strangely X3 TC makes for me no probs to estimate the shape if the Khaak the sector to spam with their mini machines and explosions, of about all her then come and wreckage or flying around Sun
Ie, when more than 200 objects in the sector, and have SPAU, it is dangerous. otherwise not.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Wed Oct 27, 2010 4:31 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 8:09 pm
Posts: 5
However it could also be due to your graphics card.

Sacred 2 yes Requires at least a GeForce 6800 or ATI Radeon X800 with 256 MB RAM.

It may be that the RAM your video card is bad, has a defect, or is simply overloaded by only the graphics load.

Sacred 2 wants a graphics card with 256 MB, recommended 512 MB.

X3-TC wants at least a 256 MB graphics card, recommended 256MB

can be quite good that here at your Video Card is simply overloaded only. Reducing test but just half the graphic details in the game.
So grass density down, the Schattenqualitat down, the Texturqualitat etc.

Let's see what happens.

The GPU seems to be yes merh aos strong enough for the game. But say that the graphics memory could be a bottleneck. Especially if the Grafikram not entrumpelt regelmauig.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 29, 2010 11:05 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Dec 05, 2010 11:44 pm
Posts: 2
Ne question again said Absturtz Sacred 2 Failed

it be because I currently Realtek - Onboard sound card use?
I once saw through the manual. Since what is for 3D sound.
And Realtek has currently only a beta version for the said board - Sound card.
Because of everything else it can not lie, and I have the latest drivers loaded for the Grafka.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 01, 2010 9:11 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2010 10:54 am
Posts: 5
So it should not actually lie.

Yes you can in Soundmenu of Sacred 2 set the sound output accordingly.

And in the minimum requirement is only DirectX capable.

Is Recommended: EAX 5.0 Surround compatible.

And today's on-board sound chips are usually so all at least 5.1 compatible or higher. And as for EAX. All non Creative cards only go up to EAX 2.0.
All sound cards from Creative that DO NOT belong to the XFI series go up. EAX 4.0
EAX 5.0, it is only with XFI sound cards.

Like I said, the sound chip, I was rather less typing, but if you want to know, you must test it containing a different sound card.

I myself have disabled my onboard sound (was never on) and use an Audigy 2 ZS with a 7.1 sound system.


Top
 Profile  
 
Search for:
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
New Topic Post Reply  [ 98 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1 ... 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
 >> Next 

All times are UTC [ DST ]

 
  • Related topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:  

cron