Nude mod

Nude mod, nude patch and nude skins forum
Home Page FAQ Team Search
Login 
View unanswered posts View active topics  

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC [ DST ]




New Topic Post Reply  [ 42 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 >> Next 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 12:20 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2010 4:36 pm
Posts: 5

RapingFaith wrote:
Isn`t it a risk to get banned with the injector on the live servers? Had something change?

Everything posted in this forum has a risk to get banned.
_________________
Re: Hey I got Dyable's Blood Elf Mod working \0/


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 12:37 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 11:44 pm
Posts: 3
If you don't want to risk it, don't use it, it's pretty simple. Nothing on this forum is risk free. You have to decide for yourself how much the risk is worth it to you.

A few people have been using the injector on their main accounts - myself included - and no bans so far. Does it mean it's safe? No, it doesn't.

You also have to assume that in all likelihood you will get a warning or a temp ban at worst. A perma ban is very unlikely but again, could happen.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 12:39 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2010 10:59 am
Posts: 5
try to create an rogue, you will get an error
_________________
my english isn't perfect, sorry for that

i use nude mod patches on live servers since my registration on this forums (see on the left) and never had problems with a GM, so don't be scared about use them.
I also want to say thank you to all those great mods around here!


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 1:29 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 1:15 am
Posts: 6

I would love to see you do this with Dyable's largest human edit. Re: Hey I got Dyable's Blood Elf Mod working \0/



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 3:45 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2010 8:35 am
Posts: 5
I'm going to try this now and if it works I'll love you =). I couldn't bring myself trying to figure out how to include missing animations since I knew it'd be hopeless >_>.

~~~~~~~~

edit"

"working on the rest of Dyable's mods so hope to have them up soon."

Oshi- The love is not enough.

Last edited by on Thu Jan 13, 2011 12:38 am, edited 1 time in total.


Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 6:01 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2011 5:04 am
Posts: 3

What skin texture are you using?



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 6:53 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 3:20 am
Posts: 5
The old style model edits worked because blizzard turned something off, and some how just adding the MPQ files, to the data folder, made them work.

What ever it was, blizz turned it back on, and they won't work just from copy and paste no more.
The acclaimed risky injector is what is needed to make the model edits get back insode of WoW again.

As far as fully working, after the injector fact, becomes a model updated to 4.0.3a issue, if you are playing live.
_________________
MELON BREAD!


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:17 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Dec 29, 2010 12:30 pm
Posts: 2
I'm in the process of trying to figure out how to get m2 files open in Maya.
Once I figure that out, maybe I can do something. (I'm better with Maya than Blender)


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:34 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2010 2:44 pm
Posts: 6

Isn`t it a risk to get banned with the injector on the live servers? Had something change?



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Thu Jan 27, 2011 8:28 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 9:24 pm
Posts: 4

Deusmano wrote:
It appears to suffer from some animation error (graphical glitches though not CTD's), I am not sure what it is however...

I just remember seeing a huge graphical glitch emanating from somewhere in front of me in Orgrimmar.. thus I will not use this for now.


Does it crash you with an error message or does it just have an animation anomaly, but still playable?
_________________
Re: Hey I got Dyable's Blood Elf Mod working \0/


Top
 Profile  
 
Search for:
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
New Topic Post Reply  [ 42 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 >> Next 

All times are UTC [ DST ]

 
  • Related topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:  

This content requires Adobe Flash Player 9.0 (or higher).