Nude mod

Nude mod, nude patch and nude skins forum
Home Page FAQ Team Search
Login 
View unanswered posts View active topics  

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC [ DST ]




New Topic Post Reply  [ 42 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 >> Next 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
Offline 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 24, 2010 2:57 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2010 4:53 am
Posts: 5

Thanks man you're golden, but I have a problem, the model is working but I don't get the skin to work, I copied the files as you describe, ran wow, then ran the injector and then logged in.



Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 29, 2010 3:31 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2010 4:41 am
Posts: 5
Well here are some screen shots of my blood elf nakie hehe yeah im a perv lol. And no these screen shots are not from a private server and they are up to date with the current cata patch.

These two were taken with calendar up so you can see it's not a old photo or anything.
http://www.mediafire.com/?t9n1pubj6o5328p

http://www.mediafire.com/?t7l06c8lbtvgu67

And these are some snaps from different views

http://www.mediafire.com/?f9vev6m0b31i29h http://www.mediafire.com/?ffr94iivzahmacr http://www.mediafire.com/?vaz8pwxk068rkip

http://www.mediafire.com/?g543j7tdmcwurcy http://www.mediafire.com/?kd1w6h4d4xlf40c http://www.mediafire.com/?nnnq17yug9wh211

http://www.mediafire.com/?5yp0kwchiu2d1rm

Hope you all like Re: Hey I got Dyable's Blood Elf Mod working \0/


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 12:27 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2010 12:25 pm
Posts: 6

Ah ok, I thought the MPQ in the first post included the nude skins.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 03, 2010 2:43 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2010 1:45 am
Posts: 2

caboom wrote:
Thanks man you're golden, but I have a problem, the model is working but I don't get the skin to work, I copied the files as you describe, ran wow, then ran the injector and then logged in.

The skin will only work if you remove all your gear. As in, your character is only naked under your gear. Or do you mean that you still see the bikini? That shouldn't be happening if you didn't change anything in his patch oO.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Sat Dec 04, 2010 9:17 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2010 4:24 pm
Posts: 4

Only problem I've found so far is that my hunter takes forever (like 5+ seconds) to lay any traps. I don't need to stay in place for all 5 seconds but if I don't then she just kind of slides around on her knees instead of running. Not a big deal though. Game doesn't crash =).



Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 05, 2010 6:09 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2010 5:51 pm
Posts: 7

Ice101V wrote:
So you do need win 7 for the injector to work right?

Vista works too.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Sun Dec 05, 2010 1:01 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Wed Nov 03, 2010 6:09 pm
Posts: 6

There's a M2->MS3D converter (Milkshape), Max Scripts and the like, but exporting is right out.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Mon Dec 13, 2010 2:37 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2010 1:39 pm
Posts: 4

looks like i will be waiting some more



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 15, 2010 8:20 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 1:13 pm
Posts: 8

Fellshadow wrote:
I'm in the process of trying to figure out how to get m2 files open in Maya.
Once I figure that out, maybe I can do something. (I'm better with Maya than Blender)

http://chumbalum.swissquake.ch/ms3d/download.html this program cand open and save a big list of files, including maya ones, hope it helps.
http://www.wowmodelviewer.org/index.php ... info&id=15 and you could probably use that to open an m2 file into a max file and then with the upper program make it into a maya file.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
PostPosted: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:19 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Nov 08, 2010 4:06 pm
Posts: 3

kimict wrote:
Can one of you include a screenshot?

If it works it will look like the bigger version here but no heels...

http://www.iimmgg.com/image/28275413d7c ... 5a053889d5

~~~~~~~~~~~~

Btw, why is the soundcahe file 15megs but the MPQ file is 2megs. Aren't they both the same thing?

~~~~~~~~~~~~

yet another edit:

Got it to load up fine. Going to level my belf a bit and see if there are any crashes. Would have preferred the 'big' version since bigger is humongous by an realistic standards but either is still way more fun than the default. Many thanks!

(((Just tried most of the basic /emotes and no problems so far!!!)))


Top
 Profile  
 
Search for:
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
New Topic Post Reply  [ 42 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 >> Next 

All times are UTC [ DST ]

 
  • Related topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to: