Nude mod

Nude mod, nude patch and nude skins forum
Home Page FAQ Team Search
Login 
View unanswered posts View active topics  

Delete all board cookies

All times are UTC [ DST ]




New Topic Post Reply  [ 38 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4
 >> Next 
  Print view
Previous topic | Next topic 
Author Message
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Mon Nov 29, 2010 10:00 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2010 10:54 am
Posts: 5

What about the option. Iso download?



Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Wed Dec 01, 2010 7:29 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2010 12:16 am
Posts: 3
Hi sky-light

This I have not tried yet.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Thu Dec 02, 2010 11:53 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 2:07 pm
Posts: 3
Hi

So everything again switched to XP. Gothic II install no problem, so can not be broken, the third CD

Hi sky light

have the burning program tested on Win 7, I was denied of Windows, despite Admin rights. Tried it on XP then worked fine. The whole thing is very funny. Now I will have XP on my computer, and nothing works.

Thanks for your tips.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Sat Dec 04, 2010 10:18 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 4:44 am
Posts: 2

In Windows 7 are you admin as admin not as long as you UAC is not stopping in the system control - read the bar-drag to the bottom - windows 7 administered somewhat differently than xp - the differences we need to know simple, otherwise You can not reason with w7 work



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Mon Dec 06, 2010 12:10 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Nov 29, 2010 12:16 am
Posts: 3
Ho xaxoxix

This is the Admin on Win7 I have already made. This was clearly something with DirectX.
How to install said was not a problem, are me then the third CD of Gothic was inserted, and at the end of the installation, this compilation of DirectX - data have been made since then has been setup aborted.



Top
 Profile  
 

Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Tue Dec 07, 2010 8:49 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Sun Dec 05, 2010 11:44 pm
Posts: 2
soderle after I then asked myself what thing is - have self installed on my w7 64bit system - I must admit - it worked almost immediately for me, I could not understand the error that many people in the forums had

Bottom line - to say songwriter simply hard to what is to blame - I have in any case read that just cards nvidia at Gothic2 in connection with 64bit windows a problem can (I have an ati)

conclusion: as any gothic are people in which worked right away and others - said blod - easy pitch, which can be read through a hundred threads, help tips to try and do nothing under the dash - I'm so sorry for you Nude Mod


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Wed Dec 08, 2010 11:20 am 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:5%

Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2010 3:49 pm
Posts: 5
Hi xaxoxix

Yes this will be due to the wahrscheindlich Grafka, will got another install and see then if it works then.

But let's also thank Dir Had sorry to say also, I'm not the only one with the said problem.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Thu Dec 09, 2010 7:44 pm 
User avatar
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Mon Dec 13, 2010 11:41 am
Posts: 1
What software does the following for when times.

Just denIhalt the CD to the hard drive and then the DX setup file completely delete, so the setup does not start from Directx.

Eventeull so the setup can not be executed correctly and then blocked dengnazen setup process.

Or, if possible, simply copy the contents of the CDs to the hard disk. Then try to download the setup file of DirectX 11, where they exist, and copy it to where the DXsetupdatei is from the game. Then deleting the original and rename the DX11 setup file like the old DX7 setup file. Then the setup program will start to hold it the DX7 but the DX11 setup.


Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Fri Dec 10, 2010 7:45 pm 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2010 7:12 am
Posts: 1
Hi

have now made another Grafka purely does not work either, very funny.



Top
 Profile  
 
Offline 
 Post subject: Re Gothic II
PostPosted: Sun Dec 12, 2010 2:27 am 
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%
Gamer Lv:0 Exp:0%

Joined: Tue Oct 26, 2010 4:50 am
Posts: 2
So people

Now, I might have liked to know me, how did you do Gothic II run on 64-bit to Win7.

Why? Because I just received a email - I get mail from Koch Media AG, which is Gothic II is not compatible with Windows 7. And this should actually know, since they sell this game too, and make support for such games.
And this jrgendwie together with a protection depends. Who did not believe it, we can feel free to post the mail jrgendwie the forum.



Top
 Profile  
 
Search for:
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
New Topic Post Reply  [ 38 posts ]  Go to page
 Previous << 
1, 2, 3, 4
 >> Next 

All times are UTC [ DST ]

 
  • Related topics

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:  

cron